Executive Committee 2015-16

CLUB OFFICERS 2015/2016

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President Joe Browne
Senior Vice-President Eddie Walsh
Junior Vice-President Mark O’Reilly
Hon. Secretary Padraig Ryan
Assistant Secretary Anthony Henshaw
Hon. Treasurer Gerard McLaughlin
Assistant Treasurer Claire Wyper
Media Officer Michael Silke
Chairperson of Football Jude Lennon
Youth Secretary Patrick Kenny
Minis Secretary Brian Tallon
Facilities Chairperson Patrick Hynes
Membership Registrar John Doyle
Commercial & Marketing Chairperson Yvonne O’Shea
Senior Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU Ted Carty
Immediate Past President Ray Fagan
Nominee to the IRFU Leo Galvin

GENERAL COMMITTEE & MANAGEMENT TEAMS

Director of Rugby Jude Lennon
Fixtures Secretary Patrick Whelan
Junior Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU Patrick Whelan
Youth Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU Patrick Kenny
Womens Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU Mele Kiripati
Senior Coach Brett Wilkinson
Assistant Coach Danie Poolman
Senior Manager Thomas Conlon
Senior Assistant Manager Patrick Hynes
Senior Logistics Martin Webster
Senior Captain Martin Staunton
Senior Vice-Captain Kolo Kiripati
Strength & Conditioning Coach Darin Claasen
Physiotherapist Michael Donohoe
Assistant Physio Jack Mannion
Video Analyst Cian O’Brien
U-20 Coach Derek Lackey
U-20 Assistant Coach Eoghan O’Reilly
U-20 Manager Tom Farrell
U-20 Asst. Manager Jacqui Leech
U-20 Captain Cillian Walsh
U-20 Vice-Captain Ross Flanagan
U-20 Physio Kieran Joyce
U-20 Kit/Logistics
Seconds Coach Kolo Kiripati
Seconds Manager Conor Moran
Seconds Assistant Coach Benny Gilligan
Seconds Team Captain Brian Campbell
Seconds Vice-Captain David Fagan
Thirds Coach
Thirds Manager
Thirds Captain
Womens Coach Raymond Fagan
Womens Assistant Coach Joseph McEntegart
Womens Manager Roisin Carlin
Womens Captain Christine Mannion
Results Co-Ordinator Patrick Whelan
Player Registrar Geraldine Kenny
A.I.T. Representative Jude Lennon
Referees’ Affairs & Communications Officer David Connolly
Safe-guarding Officer Paul Fogarty, Jnr.
Disciplinary Officer Padraig Ryan
Health & Safety Officer Raymond Fagan
Club Medical Officer Dr. Anthony Lowry
Trustees Ted Carty, David Egan, Anthony Lowry, Michael Silke & Patrick Whelan
U-18 Management Team David Henshaw, Craig Milling, Eoin Slevin, Paul Byrne.
U-17 Management Team Patrick Kenny, Paul Brosnan, Padraig Slevin.
U-16 Management Team Paul Byrne, John Doyle, David Dunning, Tony Ennis.
U-15 Management Team Nick Purcell, Patrick Doran, Larry Fallon, Damien Larkin, David Connolly, Paul Fogarty (Snr).
U-14 Management Team John Waters, Niall Daly, Niamh Ni Dhroma, Paul Hamilton.
U-13 Management Team Keith Farnan, Derek Ryan, Anthony Duignan.
U-12 Management Team Diarmuid Sloane (Manager), Mark Henshaw, Barry Smith, Donnie Breheny, Frank McKiernan
U-11 Management Team Martin Joyce (Manager), Paul Sheehan, Brian Tallon, David Heavey, Francis Kearney
U-10 Management Team Eugene Forde (Manager), Graham Heaslip, John O’Carroll, Declan Dolan, Shane Naughton
U-9 Management Team Wesley Hudson (Manager), Paul Fogarty (Jnr), Karl Henson, Tigran Mhitarjans, Peter Mahon
U-8 Management Team Alf Hunt (Manager), Darragh Stewart
U-7 Management Team David Flynn, Paata Rikadze, Joe Hurley, Michael Dolan
Youths/Minis P.R.O. Tom O’Neill
Girls Minis Co-Ordinator Mele Kiripati
Girls Coaches Maj Carroll (U-12s)
Administrator Geraldine Kenny
Email rugby@dubarrypark.com
Website www.buccaneersrfc.com
Telephone 0861732711
Office Hours Monday/Friday 9.30 am to 3 pm
The Bounty Telephone 090-6477566

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President Ray Fagan
Senior Vice-President Joseph Browne
Junior Vice-President Eddie Walshe
Hon. Secretary Mark O’Reilly
Assistant Secretary Patrick Kenny
Hon. Treasurer Gerard McLaughlin
Assistant Treasurer Claire Wyper
Media Officer Michael Silke
Chairperson of Football Claire Wyper
Youth Secretary Paul Brosnan
Minis Secretary Brian Tallon
Facilities Chairperson Michael Cleary
Membership Registrar Ken Flanagan
Commercial & Marketing Chairperson Yvonne O’Shea
Nominee to the IRFU Leo Galvin
Trustees Representative Michael Silke
Ex-Officio Frank Sheeran
Senior Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU Ted Carty

GENERAL COMMITTEE & MANAGEMENT TEAMS

Fixtures Secretary Patrick Whelan
Junior Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU Patrick Whelan
Youth Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU Paul Brosnan
Womens Representative to Connacht Branch IRFU
Senior Coach Tony Dolan
Assistant Coach Paul Flanagan
Senior Manager Cian Moran
Senior Assistant Manager Martin Webster
Senior Logistics Brian Kelly
Senior Captain Alex Hayman
Senior Physios Michael Donohoe & Jack Mannion
Video Analyst Cian O’Brien
U-20 Coach Jude Lennon
U-20 Assistant Coach/Co-Ordinator Derek Lackey
U-20 Manager Patrick Hynes
U-20 Captain Evan Galvin
U-20 Physio Ciaran Joyce
U-20 Kit/Logistics Tommy Farrell
Seconds Team Coach Owen O’Reilly
Seconds Team Manager Conor Moran
Seconds Team Asst. Manager Tony Hanevy
Seconds Team Captain Sean Byrne
Seconds Team Kit/Logistics
Development Team Physio
Thirds Coach Conor Galvin
Thirds Manager
Thirds Captain Nick Purcell
Thirds Kit/Logistics
Womens Coach
Womens Assistant Coach
Womens Manager Richard Hickey
Womens Captain Emer Phelan
Womens Asst. Captain Sandra Griffin
Strength & Conditioning Coach David King
Club Conditioning Coach David Fagan
Club Skills Coach Forwards David Henshaw
Results Co-Ordinator Patrick Whelan
Football Co-Ordinator Michael Carroll
Management Co-Ordinator Cian Moran
Player Registrar
A.I.T. Representative Charlie Couper
Safe-guarding Officer Paul Fogarty
Disciplinary Officer Mark O’Reilly
Health & Safety Officer Ray Fagan
Medical Officer Dr. Tony Lowry
Referees’ Affairs & Communications Officer David Connolly
Trustees Ted Carty, David Egan, Anthony Lowry, Michael Silke & Patrick Whelan
U-18 Management Team Joe Browne (Manager), Billy McMickan(coach), Tom Reilly
U-17 Management Team David Henshaw, Craig Worley, Pearse Connell
U-16 Management Team Paul Brosnan (Manager), Paddy Kenny, Michael McBrearty, Padraig Slevin
U-15 Management Team John Doyle (Manager), Paul Byrne, Andrew Lomas, David Dunning
U-14 Management Team Damian Larkin (Manager), Conor Galvin, Nick Purcell, Paddy Doran
U-13 Management Team Paul Fogarty, Paul Hamilton, Niall Daly, John Waters
U-12 Management Team Keith Farnan (Manager), Derek Ryan, Wesley Hudson
U-11 Management Team Diarmuid Sloane (Manager), Mark Henshaw, Barry Smith, Donnie Breathnach, Frank McKiernan
U-10 Management Team Martin Joyce (Manager), Paul Sheehan, Brian Tallon, David Heavey, Francis Kearney
U-9 Management Team Eugene Forde (Manager), Graham Heaslip, John O’Carroll, Declan Dolan, Shane Naughton
U-8 Management Team Wesley Hudson (Manager), Paul Fogarty, Karl Henson, Tigrans Mhitarjans
U-7 Management Team David Flynn (Manager), Darragh Stewart, Alf Hunt, Paata Rikadze, Joe Hurley
Girls U-10/12 Management Team Yvonne O’Shea, Niamh Ni Dhroma, Laura Hannon
Girls U-6/9 Management Team Lisa McCormack, Nikki Fogarty, Joe Hurley
Girls Co-Ordinator Mele Tuimauga Kiripati
Youth & Mini Coaching Co-Ordinator Charlie Couper
Schools Representative Donal Scannell
Youth/Minis/Girls P.R.O. Thomas O’Neill
Administrator Geraldine Kenny
Email rugby@dubarrypark.com
Website
Telephone 086-1732711
Office Hours Monday/Thursday 9.30 am to 3 pm; Fridays 9.30 am to 1 pm
The Bounty Telephone 090-6477566

BUCCANEERS RFC Executive Committee 2014-15

NAME TITLE MOBILE EMAIL
Ray Fagan President 0871207992 ray_fagan@hotmail.com
Joe Browne Senior Vice President 0872666801 joebrowne66@gmail.com
Eddie Walsh Junior Vice President 0868500873 eddiepwalsh@eircom.net
Mark O’Reilly Honorary Secretary 0876783786 oreillymark@me.com
Paddy Kenny Honorary Asst. Secretary 0866067630 Paddy.Kenny@PermanentTSB.ie
Gerard McLaughlin Honorary Treasurer 0861732711 rugby@dubarrypark.com
Claire Wyper Honorary Asst. Treasurer 0879401336 Claire.Wyper@directmedical.ie
Ted Carty Rep. to Connacht Branch 0862592254 tcarty@olivercarty.ie
Michael Silke Club Public Relations Officer 0872261970 msilkebuccs@eircom.net
Claire Wyper Chairperson of Football 0879401336 cianjamesmoran@gmail.com
Micheal Cleary Chairman of Facilities 0861732711 rugby@dubarrypark.com
Yvonne O’Shea Commercial & Marketing Chair Person 0860488090 yvonnetriathlone@gmail.com
Paul Brosnan Youth Rep. 0866094892 paulbros@eircom.net
Brian Tallon Mini Rep. 0863855494 briantallon1@gmail.com
Ken Flanagan Membership Secretary 0861732711 kenflan@hotmail.com
Patrick Whelan Fixtures Secretary 0861732711 rugby@dubarrypark.com